National Teacher Awards Announced: Here Is The List Of Recipients

0

New Delhi: The Centre on Tuesday announced the names of the teachers who have been selected for the national awards for 2018. They would be felicitated on September 5 on Teachers Day.

Earlier on Tuesday, Prime Minister Narendra Modi interacted with the awardees and stressed on the need to stimulate creativity amongst students.

List of selected teachers for conferment of National Award.

Odisha:
Pabitra Mohan Dash, Project Upper Primary School Khataluguda, Borigumma, Koraput

Haryana:
Rajesh Kumar, Government Senior Secondary School Mohanpur, Bawal, Rewari

Himachal Pradesh
Vikas Mahajan, Government Boys Senior Secondary School Chamba

Jammu & Kashmir:
Gurnam Singh, Government Upper Primary School Lahari, Barnoti, Kathua

Punjab:
Amarjit Singh, Government Senior Secondary School Ranghrial, Budhlada, Mansa

Rajasthan:
Dr. Kalpana Sharma, Swani Vivekanand Government Model School Banera, Bhilwara

Madhya Pradesh:
Dr. Lalit Mehta Government Higher Secondary School of Excellence, Sagod Road, Ratlam

Uttar Pradesh:
Ashutosh Anand, Upper Primary School Miyanganj, Dariyabad, Barabanki

Uttarakhand:
Ramesh Prasad Badoni, Government Inter College Misraspatti, Sahaspur, Dehradun

Delhi:
Devendra Kumar, Shaheed Bhai Bal Mukund Government Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, Shankaracharya Marg, Zone Seven, North Delhi

Daman & Diu:
Virendra Shantubhai Patel, Government Upper Primary School Bhimpore Ashramshala, Bhimpore, Nani Daman

Goa:
Dr R.C. Suvarna, Fonseca Carmel Higher Secondary, Majorda, Nuvem, South Goa

Maharashtra:
Dr. Amol Subhash Bagul, Shri Samarth Vidya Mandir Prashala Sawedi Ahmednagar

Andhra Pradesh:
Battu Suresh Kumar, Zilla Parishad High School, Nidamanuru ,Vijayawada Rural Mandal, Krishna

Telangana:
Ms. Bendi Asha Rani, Zilla Parishad High School Jeedimetla, Quthbullapur, Medchal-Malkajgiri

Karnataka:
Shashi Kumar B.S., Government High School Yelekyathanahalli, Nelamangala, Bangalore Rural
Shri Suresha Marakala Government High School Besur,Somwarpet, Kodagu

Bihar:
Pappu Harijan, Upgraded Middle School Kulhariya, Aminpur, Amarpur, Banka

Chhattisgarh:
Seema Chaturvedi, Government Middle School Syahimudi , Katghora, Korba

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti:
P. Rajesh, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Udmari, Kalaigaon, Shillong, Meghalaya

Tamil Nadu:
Dr. M. Mansoor Ali, Diamond Jubilee Higher Secondary School, Gobichettipalayam, Erode
Selvakkannan R., Panchayat Union Primary School K Paramathi, Karur

Kerala:
Mahesh Kumar M.,Government Lower Primary School Cheriyakkara, Kayyur, Nileshwar, Kasaragod

Puducherry:
S. Sasikumar,Pavendhar Bharathidhasan Government Primary School Koonichampet, Villianur

Gujarat:
Anandkumar Babu Khalasi Primary School Bhagad, Gandevi, Navsari
Kanchan Khodabhai Pandya, Mamtamandir Vidyamandir Palanpur, Banas Kantha

Lakshadweep:
Dr. Abdul Hakeem, Shaheed Jawan Muthukoya Memorial Govt Senior Secondary School, Amini, Lakshadweep

Andaman & Nicobar Islands:
Dr. Bency Joy, Government Middle School Kinmai, Car Nicobar

Atomic Energy Education Society Under Deptt. Of Atomic Energy
Dr. A. Jebin Joel, Atomic Energy Central School Four, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai (Suburban), Maharashtra

Sainik Schools Under M/O Defence:
Bijay Kumar Pandey, Sainik School Ambikapur, Mendra Kalan, Ambikapur, Surguja, Chhattisgarh

CTSA:
Reeta Bali, Central School for Tibetans Herbertpur, Vikas Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Arunachal Pradesh:
Toni Pertin, Government Higher Secondary School Dambuk, Lower Dibang Valley

Assam:
Archana Barua 1 No. Alubari Junior Basic School, Ward No-4, Margherita Town, Tinsukia

Manipur:
Mutum Tombimacha Singh, Tekcham Girls Upper Primary School, Tekcham Village, Thoubal

Sikkim:
Dr. Hannah Yonzan, Government Senior Secondary School Rangpo, Duga, East Sikkim

Mizoram:
Jayanta Nath Maji, Government High School Keifang, Thingsulthliah, Aizawl

Meghalaya:
Bakordor W. Bannett, Pariong Presbytery Higher Secondary School Pariong, Mawthadraishan, West Khasi Hills

Nagaland:
Satyen Kumar Roy, Mount Moriah School Ungma, Ongpangkong, Mokokchung

Tripura:
Anamika Deb Barma, Bijoykumar Girls HS School, Agartala, Sadar, West Tripura

West Bengal:
Subhas Chandra Datta, Kanchannagar D N Das High School HS, Burdwan Municipality, Barddhaman

Jharkhand:
Sandhya Pradhan Oriya MS Adityapur, Adityapur, Gamharia, Saraikela-Kharsawan

CBSE:
Manju Rana, Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Vineeta Garg, SRDAV Public School, East Delhi, Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan:
Iyer Revathy Rajaram, Kendriya Vidyalaya MEG, Sivanchetty, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Remya Parameswar Iyer, Kendriya Vidyalaya Khanapara, Kamrup Metropolitan, Guwahati, Assam

C.I.S.C.E.:
Radhika Dalvie, Wisdom World School, Hadapsar, Kumar Picasso, Pune, Maharashtra

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.